Skip to content
Powys Counts — Powys, in numbers.Local help →

Powys, in numbers

Your area

Powys council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Neighbourhood differences

Homes rented privately

9.2% to 32%

Homes rented privately ranged from 9.2% in Tawe Uchaf to 32% in Llandrindod South — a gap of 22.8 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented privately · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Tawe Uchaf9.2%83902
Ynyscedwyn10.5%101960
Llanbrynmair11.3%93824
Llangattock and Llangynidr11.3%100882
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais11.7%2151,839
Llandrinio12.2%109894
Churchstoke12.4%91734
Gwernyfed13%84645
Llangunllo with Norton13.1%98748
Talybont-on-Usk13.2%109828
Llanyre with Nantmel13.6%124912
Caersws13.7%1421,037
Cwm-twrch13.9%130933
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge14%128912
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower14.1%2211,569
Newtown Central and South14.2%3052,147
Ithon Valley14.5%132909
Talgarth14.8%112755
Guilsfield15.3%116758
Glantwymyn15.4%139903
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl15.5%138888
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin15.7%156992
Welshpool Llanerchyddol15.8%129819
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn16.1%154957
Llanwrtyd Wells16.2%120740
Rhiwcynon16.2%150925
Llanafanfawr with Garth16.5%118714
Llandinam with Dolfor16.6%125753
Llangors with Bwlch16.8%105626
Llandrindod North16.8%163970
Llanfyllin17%118695
Llandysilio17.1%140821
Kerry17.2%122711
Knighton with Beguildy17.6%2981,696
Brecon West17.6%3271,859
Llanelwedd17.6%134760
Llangyniew and Meifod17.7%145821
Newtown West17.7%158894
Glasbury17.7%143807
Presteigne18%166924
Trelystan and Trewern18.1%135746
Machynlleth18.1%1871,032
Maescar and Llywel18.2%140771
Dolforwyn19%163858
Newtown North20.3%2241,102
Welshpool Gungrog20.4%202991
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew20.5%149728
Llansantffraid20.5%179873
Llanidloes20.6%4162,018
Old Radnor20.7%150726
Forden and Montgomery20.9%2341,118
Bronllys and Felin-fach23%211919
Builth23.6%2741,162
Brecon East24%4451,855
Hay24.7%222898
Newtown East25.5%2571,009
Rhayader26.4%261989
Berriew and Castle Caereinion26.6%231868
Welshpool Castle28.8%3561,236
Llandrindod South32%5841,826
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People reporting bad or very bad health

3.6% to 10.9%

People reporting bad or very bad health ranged from 3.6% in Brecon East to 10.9% in Welshpool Castle — a gap of 7.3 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

Residents described their own health. Differences in age matter, so this is a prompt to investigate needs, not a score for local health services.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People reporting bad or very bad health · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Brecon East3.6%1444,026
Llangors with Bwlch3.6%531,466
Dolforwyn3.6%742,033
Llangyniew and Meifod3.7%711,938
Llandinam with Dolfor3.7%661,794
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew4%691,720
Llandrinio4.1%892,152
Forden and Montgomery4.2%1032,461
Llansantffraid4.2%841,988
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin4.4%1012,294
Llangattock and Llangynidr4.4%881,983
Bronllys and Felin-fach4.5%881,967
Rhiwcynon4.5%982,174
Berriew and Castle Caereinion4.5%881,948
Kerry4.6%731,604
Glasbury4.6%811,756
Welshpool Gungrog4.7%1072,285
Gwernyfed4.7%701,482
Llanafanfawr with Garth4.8%771,615
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl4.8%1022,137
Llanelwedd4.8%831,735
Trelystan and Trewern4.8%831,734
Llanbrynmair4.8%891,845
Llanyre with Nantmel5%1062,108
Llanfyllin5.2%821,585
Talybont-on-Usk5.2%971,871
Glantwymyn5.2%1072,055
Newtown West5.2%991,893
Caersws5.3%1202,271
Builth5.3%1312,468
Talgarth5.3%911,701
Welshpool Llanerchyddol5.4%991,821
Knighton with Beguildy5.5%1993,603
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn5.5%1192,152
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower5.6%1943,495
Llanidloes5.6%2344,181
Guilsfield5.8%951,650
Llandysilio5.8%1081,854
Ithon Valley5.8%1242,120
Maescar and Llywel5.9%1031,750
Newtown North6%1322,200
Old Radnor6.1%1021,682
Presteigne6.1%1181,929
Llandrindod North6.4%1402,186
Hay6.7%1121,680
Rhayader6.7%1392,079
Llanwrtyd Wells6.8%1051,551
Llangunllo with Norton6.8%1101,623
Brecon West6.9%2904,230
Newtown Central and South6.9%3565,166
Churchstoke7.5%1301,739
Newtown East7.5%1582,102
Cwm-twrch7.8%1732,222
Tawe Uchaf8%1672,082
Machynlleth8.4%1812,162
Ynyscedwyn8.6%1782,064
Llandrindod South8.9%3053,413
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge9%1651,840
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais10.5%4173,984
Welshpool Castle10.9%2762,532
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 65 or over

14.9% to 39.6%

People aged 65 or over ranged from 14.9% in Newtown Central and South to 39.6% in Llangunllo with Norton — a gap of 24.7 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 65 or over · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Newtown Central and South14.9%7695,163
Brecon West20.1%8524,231
Newtown East20.8%4382,106
Llandrindod North22.2%4852,185
Welshpool Gungrog22.6%5162,283
Cwm-twrch23.6%5232,216
Welshpool Llanerchyddol24.3%4431,821
Welshpool Castle24.5%6202,534
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais24.7%9823,980
Llandrinio24.7%5302,148
Builth24.7%6102,470
Maescar and Llywel25.5%4461,747
Glantwymyn25.7%5272,053
Llanfyllin25.8%4091,585
Dolforwyn25.9%5272,038
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl25.9%5532,137
Machynlleth26%5622,158
Talgarth26.1%4441,701
Llandysilio26.6%4941,857
Trelystan and Trewern26.7%4631,732
Newtown West26.8%5081,893
Rhiwcynon26.9%5852,174
Berriew and Castle Caereinion27.7%5391,947
Kerry27.7%4451,607
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin27.8%6392,295
Newtown North27.9%6142,197
Llandinam with Dolfor28.4%5101,794
Llangyniew and Meifod28.4%5511,938
Caersws28.7%6522,272
Tawe Uchaf28.7%5982,081
Llanidloes28.7%1,2024,181
Gwernyfed28.8%4271,482
Llanelwedd28.9%5001,733
Ithon Valley28.9%6142,121
Brecon East29.2%1,1754,024
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew29.3%5031,719
Forden and Montgomery29.4%7232,461
Bronllys and Felin-fach29.5%5791,965
Talybont-on-Usk30%5611,870
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn30.1%6472,151
Llansantffraid30.1%5991,989
Llangors with Bwlch30.2%4431,467
Knighton with Beguildy30.4%1,0953,602
Old Radnor30.9%5201,684
Rhayader30.9%6442,084
Ynyscedwyn30.9%6382,063
Llanbrynmair31%5721,848
Llanafanfawr with Garth31.7%5111,614
Presteigne31.8%6131,930
Llanyre with Nantmel31.9%6732,109
Hay32.2%5411,680
Llanwrtyd Wells32.3%5001,549
Llandrindod South32.8%1,1193,413
Glasbury32.8%5751,753
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower33.1%1,1573,496
Guilsfield33.3%5501,650
Churchstoke33.4%5811,742
Llangattock and Llangynidr34.6%6851,981
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge37.4%6871,838
Llangunllo with Norton39.6%6441,625
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with no qualifications

12.2% to 31%

People aged 16+ with no qualifications ranged from 12.2% in Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew to 31% in Welshpool Castle — a gap of 18.8 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

Formal qualifications are only one part of someone's skills. Training decisions also need current vacancies, employment and residents' experience.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with no qualifications · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew12.2%1801,474
Llangattock and Llangynidr13.4%2261,683
Llangors with Bwlch13.8%1731,252
Llandrinio13.8%2521,823
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower14%4233,031
Brecon East14.8%5213,531
Glasbury15%2271,511
Gwernyfed15.3%1951,276
Talybont-on-Usk15.5%2481,604
Glantwymyn15.6%2731,746
Newtown North15.6%2981,905
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin15.9%3061,928
Forden and Montgomery16.1%3372,088
Bronllys and Felin-fach16.2%2741,692
Kerry16.4%2191,339
Hay16.6%2411,452
Llangyniew and Meifod16.7%2761,650
Llandinam with Dolfor16.8%2591,539
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn16.8%3121,852
Llanbrynmair17.2%2761,602
Llandysilio17.3%2721,572
Guilsfield17.4%2461,416
Talgarth17.9%2551,423
Trelystan and Trewern18%2661,479
Llangunllo with Norton18.1%2601,436
Churchstoke18.1%2721,502
Maescar and Llywel18.2%2681,475
Llanyre with Nantmel18.2%3291,809
Newtown West18.2%2921,601
Dolforwyn18.3%3171,736
Rhiwcynon18.3%3371,839
Llanelwedd18.3%2671,456
Llansantffraid18.5%3091,674
Llanwrtyd Wells18.5%2491,347
Berriew and Castle Caereinion18.5%3051,647
Ithon Valley18.7%3311,774
Welshpool Llanerchyddol19.1%2921,530
Builth19.1%3972,078
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl19.2%3441,794
Old Radnor19.2%2791,454
Presteigne19.3%3191,652
Llanafanfawr with Garth19.5%2671,371
Llandrindod North19.5%3371,727
Knighton with Beguildy20.3%6283,097
Ynyscedwyn20.3%3551,748
Caersws20.7%4001,934
Llandrindod South20.9%6293,015
Cwm-twrch21%3761,792
Llanidloes21%7363,506
Tawe Uchaf21.2%3811,794
Rhayader21.5%3781,762
Welshpool Gungrog21.5%4001,864
Llanfyllin21.8%2891,327
Brecon West21.8%7343,364
Machynlleth22.8%4131,808
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais23.3%7793,337
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge24.2%3851,590
Newtown East24.7%4221,711
Newtown Central and South25.6%1,0173,968
Welshpool Castle31%6632,139
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent

19.4% to 47.1%

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent ranged from 19.4% in Newtown Central and South to 47.1% in Llangattock and Llangynidr — a gap of 27.7 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

Qualifications show local skills, not whether people have secure jobs or use those skills at work.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Newtown Central and South19.4%7693,968
Newtown East20.2%3451,711
Welshpool Castle21.1%4512,139
Welshpool Gungrog24%4481,864
Llandrindod North24.4%4221,727
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge25.5%4051,590
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais26.2%8743,337
Caersws26.5%5121,934
Knighton with Beguildy26.7%8263,097
Rhayader27.2%4801,762
Welshpool Llanerchyddol27.5%4201,530
Cwm-twrch27.5%4931,792
Brecon West27.9%9403,364
Builth28.2%5872,078
Machynlleth28.9%5231,808
Trelystan and Trewern29.1%4301,479
Ithon Valley29.4%5221,774
Llanidloes29.6%1,0383,506
Churchstoke30.2%4541,502
Llandrindod South30.3%9143,015
Llanfyllin30.9%4101,327
Tawe Uchaf31.2%5601,794
Kerry31.2%4181,339
Rhiwcynon31.3%5761,839
Llandysilio31.5%4951,572
Guilsfield31.6%4481,416
Llanyre with Nantmel32.1%5811,809
Berriew and Castle Caereinion32.4%5331,647
Llandrinio32.4%5911,823
Newtown North32.4%6181,905
Ynyscedwyn32.5%5681,748
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl32.7%5871,794
Newtown West32.7%5241,601
Llanafanfawr with Garth32.9%4511,371
Dolforwyn33%5731,736
Llandinam with Dolfor33.2%5111,539
Presteigne33.2%5491,652
Llansantffraid33.3%5581,674
Llanelwedd33.4%4861,456
Llanwrtyd Wells33.6%4521,347
Old Radnor33.6%4891,454
Llangyniew and Meifod34.4%5671,650
Gwernyfed34.5%4401,276
Maescar and Llywel34.6%5111,475
Talgarth34.6%4931,423
Llanbrynmair35.1%5621,602
Forden and Montgomery35.1%7332,088
Llangunllo with Norton36.1%5181,436
Bronllys and Felin-fach36.2%6121,692
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin36.6%7061,928
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn37.4%6921,852
Brecon East38.1%1,3453,531
Glantwymyn38.6%6741,746
Hay39.1%5681,452
Glasbury40%6051,511
Talybont-on-Usk40.7%6531,604
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew43.3%6381,474
Llangors with Bwlch44.4%5561,252
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower44.4%1,3473,031
Llangattock and Llangynidr47.1%7931,683
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages

9.9% to 27.9%

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages ranged from 9.9% in Glasbury to 27.9% in Welshpool Castle — a gap of 18 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

These households met at least two census conditions covering education, employment, health and housing. This is not an income or poverty measure.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Glasbury9.9%80809
Llangattock and Llangynidr10.5%93883
Llangors with Bwlch10.6%66624
Llandrinio11%98891
Bronllys and Felin-fach11.1%102921
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew11.2%81726
Talybont-on-Usk11.5%95828
Llandinam with Dolfor11.7%88752
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower11.7%1841,569
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin12%119993
Forden and Montgomery12.1%1351,118
Talgarth12.6%95755
Churchstoke12.9%95736
Llanelwedd12.9%98758
Llanafanfawr with Garth13%93716
Berriew and Castle Caereinion13%113868
Dolforwyn13.2%113859
Brecon East13.2%2451,857
Gwernyfed13.3%85641
Llanyre with Nantmel13.4%122913
Rhiwcynon13.9%128924
Ithon Valley13.9%127911
Llansantffraid14%122873
Kerry14%100713
Glantwymyn14.1%127902
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn14.2%136959
Maescar and Llywel14.4%111771
Llangyniew and Meifod14.4%118819
Trelystan and Trewern14.4%107742
Presteigne14.5%134923
Llangunllo with Norton14.9%112751
Llandysilio15%123821
Old Radnor15.4%112727
Guilsfield15.4%117758
Newtown North15.7%1731,102
Hay15.8%142897
Llanbrynmair15.9%131826
Rhayader16%158989
Knighton with Beguildy16.4%2771,694
Caersws16.4%1701,036
Newtown West16.4%147895
Llanidloes17.2%3472,018
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl17.3%154890
Llanwrtyd Wells17.5%129739
Llanfyllin18.2%126693
Builth18.4%2141,164
Welshpool Gungrog19%188990
Machynlleth19.9%2051,031
Welshpool Llanerchyddol20%164820
Tawe Uchaf20.1%181902
Ynyscedwyn20.3%195960
Brecon West20.8%3871,857
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge21.2%193912
Llandrindod North21.5%209970
Cwm-twrch22.2%207934
Llandrindod South24.1%4401,828
Newtown Central and South26.3%5662,149
Newtown East26.7%2691,008
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais27.3%5011,836
Welshpool Castle27.9%3451,236
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Homes rented from a council or housing association

1.1% to 45.1%

Homes rented from a council or housing association ranged from 1.1% in Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew to 45.1% in Newtown Central and South — a gap of 44 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 60 of 60 current wards with comparable figures.

The share of social housing describes the homes already here. It does not show the current waiting list or whether enough suitable homes are available.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented from a council or housing association · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Yscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew1.1%8728
Llanyre with Nantmel2.4%22912
Old Radnor3%22726
Llandinam with Dolfor3.1%23753
Rhiwcynon4%37925
Llangyniew and Meifod4.1%34821
Llanafanfawr with Garth4.2%30714
Berriew and Castle Caereinion4.3%37868
Llangunllo with Norton4.3%32748
Trelystan and Trewern4.3%32746
Llanelwedd4.5%34760
Bronllys and Felin-fach5.2%48919
Llangors with Bwlch5.3%33626
Banwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn5.5%53957
Glasbury5.6%45807
Glantwymyn5.6%51903
Dolforwyn5.7%49858
Guilsfield5.8%44758
Llanbrynmair5.8%48824
Llandysilio6.1%50821
Llandrinio6.5%58894
Ithon Valley6.8%62909
Talybont-on-Usk8.3%69828
Maescar and Llywel8.4%65771
Kerry8.9%63711
Llanwrtyd Wells8.9%66740
Llansantffraid9%79873
Llangattock and Llangynidr9.4%83882
Forden and Montgomery9.5%1061,118
Llanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl9.9%88888
Gwernyfed9.9%64645
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin10.1%100992
Brecon East10.3%1911,855
Caersws11.9%1231,037
Disserth and Trecoed with Newbridge12.2%111912
Tawe Uchaf12.4%112902
Builth13.2%1531,162
Newtown West13.4%120894
Churchstoke13.5%99734
Crickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower13.8%2171,569
Ynyscedwyn14.2%136960
Llandrindod South14.2%2591,826
Llanidloes14.2%2872,018
Knighton with Beguildy14.6%2481,696
Newtown North14.8%1631,102
Rhayader15.9%157989
Llanfyllin16.3%113695
Presteigne16.5%152924
Welshpool Llanerchyddol17.3%142819
Hay18.4%165898
Welshpool Gungrog18.8%186991
Talgarth18.9%143755
Cwm-twrch19.1%178933
Llandrindod North21.4%208970
Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais23.1%4251,839
Machynlleth27.5%2841,032
Brecon West34.6%6431,859
Newtown East35.6%3591,009
Welshpool Castle40.5%5001,236
Newtown Central and South45.1%9692,147
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →
Aber-craf and YstradgynlaisBanwy, Llanfihangel and LlanwddynBerriew and Castle CaereinionBrecon EastBrecon WestBronllys and Felin-fachBuilthCaerswsChurchstokeCrickhowell with Cwmdu and TretowerCwm-twrchDisserth and Trecoed with NewbridgeDolforwynForden and MontgomeryGlantwymynGlasburyGuilsfieldGwernyfedHayIthon ValleyKerryKnighton with BeguildyLlanafanfawr with GarthLlanbrynmairLlandinam with DolforLlandrindod NorthLlandrindod SouthLlandrinioLlandysilioLlanelweddLlanfair Caereinion and LlanerfylLlanfyllinLlangattock and LlangynidrLlangors with BwlchLlangunllo with NortonLlangyniew and MeifodLlanidloesLlanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and LlansilinLlansantffraidLlanwrtyd WellsLlanyre with NantmelMachynllethMaescar and LlywelNewtown Central and SouthNewtown EastNewtown NorthNewtown WestOld RadnorPresteigneRhayaderRhiwcynonTalgarthTalybont-on-UskTawe UchafTrelystan and TrewernWelshpool CastleWelshpool GungrogWelshpool LlanerchyddolYnyscedwynYscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew
60 mapped electoral wards · May 2026. The same wards are available in the named list below. These are council boundaries, not police neighbourhoods.

Choose a ward

These are electoral wards or the explicitly labelled statistical equivalents. They do not necessarily match villages, parishes or police neighbourhoods.

Aber-craf and Ystradgynlais →3,984 people · census date in profileBanwy, Llanfihangel and Llanwddyn →2,151 people · census date in profileBerriew and Castle Caereinion →1,947 people · census date in profileBrecon East →4,026 people · census date in profileBrecon West →4,230 people · census date in profileBronllys and Felin-fach →1,965 people · census date in profileBuilth →2,469 people · census date in profileCaersws →2,272 people · census date in profileChurchstoke →1,740 people · census date in profileCrickhowell with Cwmdu and Tretower →3,495 people · census date in profileCwm-twrch →2,219 people · census date in profileDisserth and Trecoed with Newbridge →1,839 people · census date in profileDolforwyn →2,034 people · census date in profileForden and Montgomery →2,462 people · census date in profileGlantwymyn →2,055 people · census date in profileGlasbury →1,756 people · census date in profileGuilsfield →1,650 people · census date in profileGwernyfed →1,482 people · census date in profileHay →1,680 people · census date in profileIthon Valley →2,120 people · census date in profileKerry →1,604 people · census date in profileKnighton with Beguildy →3,603 people · census date in profileLlanafanfawr with Garth →1,613 people · census date in profileLlanbrynmair →1,845 people · census date in profileLlandinam with Dolfor →1,794 people · census date in profileLlandrindod North →2,185 people · census date in profileLlandrindod South →3,413 people · census date in profileLlandrinio →2,149 people · census date in profileLlandysilio →1,854 people · census date in profileLlanelwedd →1,733 people · census date in profileLlanfair Caereinion and Llanerfyl →2,137 people · census date in profileLlanfyllin →1,585 people · census date in profileLlangattock and Llangynidr →1,981 people · census date in profileLlangors with Bwlch →1,466 people · census date in profileLlangunllo with Norton →1,626 people · census date in profileLlangyniew and Meifod →1,938 people · census date in profileLlanidloes →4,181 people · census date in profileLlanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant and Llansilin →2,293 people · census date in profileLlansantffraid →1,988 people · census date in profileLlanwrtyd Wells →1,552 people · census date in profileLlanyre with Nantmel →2,108 people · census date in profileMachynlleth →2,161 people · census date in profileMaescar and Llywel →1,747 people · census date in profileNewtown Central and South →5,166 people · census date in profileNewtown East →2,105 people · census date in profileNewtown North →2,199 people · census date in profileNewtown West →1,893 people · census date in profileOld Radnor →1,683 people · census date in profilePresteigne →1,930 people · census date in profileRhayader →2,083 people · census date in profileRhiwcynon →2,175 people · census date in profileTalgarth →1,701 people · census date in profileTalybont-on-Usk →1,872 people · census date in profileTawe Uchaf →2,082 people · census date in profileTrelystan and Trewern →1,734 people · census date in profileWelshpool Castle →2,532 people · census date in profileWelshpool Gungrog →2,285 people · census date in profileWelshpool Llanerchyddol →1,820 people · census date in profileYnyscedwyn →2,064 people · census date in profileYscir with Honddu Isaf and Llanddew →1,720 people · census date in profile